CREATE VALUE FOR YOU!
service hotline: 400 0022 058
产品名称:                                    
Product name:

AK-S3600 Series Industrial Gigabit Media Switch

上市日期: 2015-10-17

 

Industrial Gigabit Media Switch 10/100/1000M

AK-S3600 Series

General Description

AK-S3600 series is a kind of industrial gigabit media switch, it supports one 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port and one 1000Base-X SFP port. It supports Web/Telnet/SNMP remote managed function. It supports up to 16K Byte Jumbo frames and supports LFP function, it is easy to check the network connection status, it also support CE, FCC standard, AK-S3600 adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(24V48VDC), -40 to 85°C working temperature.

 

Key Features

þ  IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z,store and forward;

þ  Support one 10/100/1000Base-T port and one 1000Base-X SFP port;

þ  Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M auto negotiation;

þ  Supports up to 16K Byte Jumbo frames;

þ  Support LFP function;

þ  Support Web/Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function;

þ  Default IP address 192.168.0.168, default user name/password: root/root;

þ  DC24~48V power input;

þ  IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

Technical Parameter

Protocol

Standard:

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,  IEEE802.3x,    IEEE802.3z;

Flow   control:

IEEE802.3x, back   pressure control.

Interface

Gigabit Ethernet port:10/100/1000Base-T   auto negotiation;

Gigabit fiber port:   1000Base-X SFP.

Managed function

Support   Web/Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function, default IP address:192.168.0.168,  default user name/password:root/root.

Transmission

Twisted   pair: 100m (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi   mode fiber: 1310nm, 550m

Single   mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40Km

Exchange of   attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps;

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps;

Transmission:   Store and forward;

Memory:   1Mbits;

MAC   address: 1K

Power supply

Power   input: 24VDC(2448VDC)

Terminal   block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block

No-load   power consumption:1.512W  24VDC

Full-load   power consumption: 1.800W  24VDC

Support reverse   connection protection

Mechanical

Shell:   IP30, high   strength iron shell;

Installation: DIN Rail;

Weight:   346.6g

DimensionW×H×D):43mm×88.5mm×131mm

Environmental

Operating   Temperature: -40 to 85°C

Storage   Temperature: -45°C to 85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standard

EMI:   FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2   (ESD), Level 1

EN61000-4-4   (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5   (Surge), Level 3

Shell:   IEC 60068-2-27

Certification

CE, FCC,   RoHS, PAL

Ordering Information

Product

Description

AK-S3610

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V.

AK-S3630

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V;

Support PSE function.

AK-S3632

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V, Support Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function;

Support PSE function;

Default IP address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

AK-S3633

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC24-48V;

Support Web/Telnet/SNMP managed function;

Support PSE function;

Default IP address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

AK-S3612

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V, Support Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function;                               Default IP   address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

AK-S3613

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port,DC24-48V;

Support Web/Telnet/SNMP remote managed function;                      Default IP   address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

 

share:
Tec.SER / Solutions More
浏览次数: 279
发布时间: 2015 - 06 - 05
Please contact usSHENZHENANYK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Add: 3F, 8B, Tongfuyu Ind. Park, Tanglang, Xili, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China. Tel: 86-755-26068758 Service Hotline:400-0022-058 Fax: 86-755-26068176 Website:www.anyk.com.cn SHENZHENANYK TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. Add: 3F, 8B, Tongfuyu Ind. Park, Tanglang, Xili, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China. Tel: 86-755-26068758 Service Hotline:400-0022-058 Fax: 86-755-26068176 Website:www.anyk.com.cn
浏览次数: 88
发布时间: 2014 - 11 - 08
Service target: Adhere to the "integrity & pragmatic",take to the customer as the center, continuous improvement of the company'sservice level; 101% warm, excellent product quality, quick response, to do yourtrusted partner!  Service concept : At ANYK,We provide open, security, intelligence, compatible, value-added smart homeoptical network integrated services platform products and technology, and ourmission is to earn the highest level of customer satisfaction in our industryby providing world class service and support. Our service philosophy is agile,and we believe that the success of the cooperation depends on a collaborativeeffort between ANYK,ANYK partners and our customers.
Case / Solution
2015 - 10 - 21
点击次数: 429
Connection, whichis changing everything in the world  Background of our solution: (In the era of economy of mobile Internet, peopleare interconnected, things are interconnected, industries a...
2013 - 11 - 29
点击次数: 324
In recent years, VOIP has become a family, especially theapplication of new office, VOIP technology has a flexible and diverse businessapproach, excellent performance and price ratio, efficient transm...
2015 - 10 - 21
点击次数: 173
Connection, betweenworld and us  Background of solution:  IoT(Internet of Things) is the connection of twoends--world and us. Anyk technology is dedicated to building sensiblefully-connected...
2013 - 11 - 29
点击次数: 216
With the development of society and the continuous improvement ofcommunication facilities, the demand for intelligent, convenient and fastresponse is more and more high, And the current full coverage ...
2015 - 10 - 21
点击次数: 245
Open, which is toDevelop strategic partners and creat mutual benefit and win-win opportunities    Backgroundof Solution:   Afteryears of precipitation and practice, smart home...
  • overview
  • 产品规格
  • 详细参数
  • Association Case
  • 关联方案

 

Industrial Gigabit Media Switch 10/100/1000M

AK-S3600 Series

General Description

AK-S3600 series is a kind of industrial gigabit media switch, it supports one 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port and one 1000Base-X SFP port. It supports Web/Telnet/SNMP remote managed function. It supports up to 16K Byte Jumbo frames and supports LFP function, it is easy to check the network connection status, it also support CE, FCC standard, AK-S3600 adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input(24V48VDC), -40 to 85°C working temperature.

 

Key Features

þ  IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3z,store and forward;

þ  Support one 10/100/1000Base-T port and one 1000Base-X SFP port;

þ  Ethernet port support 10/100/1000M auto negotiation;

þ  Supports up to 16K Byte Jumbo frames;

þ  Support LFP function;

þ  Support Web/Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function;

þ  Default IP address 192.168.0.168, default user name/password: root/root;

þ  DC24~48V power input;

þ  IP30 protect grade, high strength iron shell, DIN Rail installation.

Technical Parameter

Protocol

Standard:

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u,  IEEE802.3x,    IEEE802.3z;

Flow   control:

IEEE802.3x, back   pressure control.

Interface

Gigabit Ethernet port:10/100/1000Base-T   auto negotiation;

Gigabit fiber port:   1000Base-X SFP.

Managed function

Support   Web/Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function, default IP address:192.168.0.168,  default user name/password:root/root.

Transmission

Twisted   pair: 100m (Standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi   mode fiber: 1310nm, 550m

Single   mode fiber: 1310nm, 20/40Km

Exchange of   attribute

100M forward speed: 148810pps;

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps;

Transmission:   Store and forward;

Memory:   1Mbits;

MAC   address: 1K

Power supply

Power   input: 24VDC(2448VDC)

Terminal   block: 3 bits 7.62mm terminal block

No-load   power consumption:1.512W  24VDC

Full-load   power consumption: 1.800W  24VDC

Support reverse   connection protection

Mechanical

Shell:   IP30, high   strength iron shell;

Installation: DIN Rail;

Weight:   346.6g

DimensionW×H×D):43mm×88.5mm×131mm

Environmental

Operating   Temperature: -40 to 85°C

Storage   Temperature: -45°C to 85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standard

EMI:   FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2   (ESD), Level 1

EN61000-4-4   (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5   (Surge), Level 3

Shell:   IEC 60068-2-27

Certification

CE, FCC,   RoHS, PAL

Ordering Information

Product

Description

AK-S3610

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V.

AK-S3630

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V;

Support PSE function.

AK-S3632

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V, Support Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function;

Support PSE function;

Default IP address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

AK-S3633

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC24-48V;

Support Web/Telnet/SNMP managed function;

Support PSE function;

Default IP address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

AK-S3612

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port, DC 24-48V, Support Telnet/SNMP/OAM managed function;                               Default IP   address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

AK-S3613

One 10/100/1000M port   and one 1000Base-X SFP port,DC24-48V;

Support Web/Telnet/SNMP remote managed function;                      Default IP   address:192.168.0.168;

Default user name/password:root/root.

 

product / Products
发布时间: 2016 - 05 - 09
AK-G101 is a new GPON ONU production of ANYK Technology’s passive optical network terminal series. It provides one GE interface, one optical interface, it’s very suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission.ModelAK-G101User interface1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port.PONUpstream:1.25Gbps, downstream:2.5Gbps Network coverage radius: 20KMOptical receive sensitivity:≥-28dBmLuminous power:<0dBmSecurity: ONU authentication mechanismProtocolCompliant with IEEE 802.3ahYD/T 1475-2006IEEE 802.1D, Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1Q, VLANIEEE 802.1w, RSTPIEEE 802.3ad (LACP)Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAPVLANPort-based VLANGVRPIEEE 802.1Q VLANQOSBackpressure flow control(half-duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)Prevent Head Of LineIEEE 802...
发布时间: 2016 - 05 - 09
AK-G210 is a new GPON ONU production of ANYK Technology’s passive optical network terminal series. It provides 1GE, 1FE, 1 RJ11 VoIP, and 1 optical interface, it’s very suitable for home and small business users, can satisfy the FTTH high-speed data transmission.ModelAK-G210User interface1 GE, 1 FE, 1 RJ11 VoIP.PONTransmission speed :upstream1.25Gbps/downstream2.5GbpsNetwork coverage radius: 20KMOptical receive sensitivity:≥-28dBmLuminous power:<0dBmSecurity: ONU authentication mechanismProtocolCompliant with IEEE 802.3ahYD/T 1475-2006IEEE 802.1D, Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1Q, VLANIEEE 802.1w, RSTPIEEE 802.3ad (LACP)Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAPVLANPort-based VLANGVRPIEEE 802.1Q VLANQOSBackpressure flow control(half-duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)Prevent Head Of L...
发布时间: 2015 - 10 - 16
AK-E100 SFU General DescriptionAK-E100 is a new EPON SFU production of Anyk Technology which passive optical network terminal series. It provides one 10/100/1000Mbps base-T interface, one optical interface, and it is very impact. Suitable for home and small business users, can meet the FTTH high-speed data transmission of the application. Key Featuresn It takes the PTMP (point to multipoint)network topology, effectively collects and converges scattered Ethernet services, and provides the 10/100/1000M Ethernet standard RJ45 interface, smoothly interconnects with existing networks.n The Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism enables all users to share the 1Gbps bandwidth reasonably, guaranteeing a reliable QoS.n Supports IGMP multicast, effective use of broadba...
发布时间: 2017 - 04 - 14
AK-G211 is a new GPON ONU production of ANYK Technology’s passive optical network terminal series. It provides 1GE RJ45 port, 1FE RJ45 port, 1 RJ11 VoIP, 1 USB interface and 1 optical interface, it’s very suitable for home and small business users, can satisfy the FTTH high-speed data transmission. Technical ParametersModelAK-G211User interface1 GE, 1 FE, 1 RJ11 VoIP,1 USB.PONTransmission speed :upstream1.25Gbps/downstream2.5GbpsNetwork coverage radius: 20KMOptical receive sensitivity:≥-28dBmLuminous power:<0dBmSecurity: ONU authentication mechanismProtocolCompliant with IEEE 802.3ahYD/T 1475-2006IEEE 802.1D, Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1Q, VLANIEEE 802.1w, RSTPIEEE 802.3ad (LACP)Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAPUSB 1 USB 2.0 HOST interface which can provide 5V voltage with max current 1ASupport e...
发布时间: 2016 - 05 - 09
AK-G104 is a new GPON ONU production of ANYK Technology’s passive optical network terminal series. It provides one GE interface, one optical interface, it’s very suitable for home and small business users, can satisfy the FTTH high-speed data transmission.ModelAK-G104User interface1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port.PONTransmission speed :upstream1.25Gbps/downstream2.5GbpsNetwork coverage radius: 20KMOptical receive sensitivity:≤-28dBmLuminous power:>0dBmSecurity: ONU authentication mechanismProtocolCompliant with IEEE 802.3ahYD/T 1475-2006IEEE 802.1D, Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1Q, VLANIEEE 802.1w, RSTPIEEE 802.3ad (LACP)Ethernet–II, Ethernet-SNAPVLANPort-based VLANGVRPIEEE 802.1Q VLANQOSBackpressure flow control(half-duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control(full-duplex)Prevent Hea...
Copyright ©2016 - 2022 ANYK ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Add: 3F, 8B, Tongfuyu Ind. Park, Tanglang, Xili, Nanshan,Shenzhen, China.
传真:+86 0755-2788 8009
邮编:330520
亲,扫一扫<br/>浏览手机云网站
亲,扫一扫
浏览手机云网站
亲,扫一扫<br/>浏览手机云网站
Scan QR Code
Follow Anyk Official Accounts